2020-2021Faculty Council, Committees, & CAC

Joe Lott (Chair, President - elected, returning member)

Django Paris (Vice-Chair, Vice President - elected)

Reps from each area

Jessica Thompson (TLC) (2019-2021)

Kathleen Meeker (S3) (2019-2021)

Soojin Oh Park (LSHD) (2018-2020)

Julia Duncheon (EDFLP) (2018-2020)

Vice chairs of standing committees who will be Faculty Council Reps

Niral Shah, Student Support and Advancement

Chun Wang, Faculty Development and Support

Jodi Newman, Diversity & Equity

David Knight, Budget, Resources & Planning

Cap Peck, Academic Programs & Initiatives

At-Large Members

Jondou Chen

Lynn Dietrich

Staff representatives

Stephanie Nakamichi

Kate Calisto

ASCE Reps

Jemiris Gonzalez-de-Jesus (Undergraduate Chair)

Cory Campbell

Taychell Lott

Faculty Development and Support

Chun Wang (S3) (2019-2021) VICE CHAIR

Elham Kazemi (TLC) (2019-2021) CHAIR

Nancy Hertzog (LSHD) (2018-2020)

Ann Ishimaru (EDFLP) (2019-2021)

Scott Paulding (ASCE) (2020-2021)

Student Advancement and Support

Niral Shah (LSHD) (2019-2021) VICE CHAIR

Nancy Rosenberg (S3) (2019-2021) CHAIR

Tomas Rocha (EDFLP) (2019-2021)

Megan Kelley-Petersen (TLC) (2018-2020)

Evyn Kuske (ASCE) (2020-2021)

Diversity & Equity

Dafney Dabach (TLC) (2020-2022)

Jodi Newman (LSHD) (2019-2021)

Angel Fettig (S3) (2018-2020) CHAIR

Dana Nickson (EDFLP) (2020-2022)

Rachel Hahn (ASCE) (2019-2021)

Budget, Resources and Planning

Min Li (S3) (2018-2020)

Teddi Beam-Conroy (TLC) (2019-2021) CHAIR

Holly Schindler (LSHD) (2020-2022)

David Knight (EDFLP) (2020-2022) Vice Chair

Django Paris (Vice Chair of FC, ex officio per code) (2020-2021)

Nathan Hoston (ASCE) (2019-2020)

Academic Programs and Initiatives

Cap Peck(S3) (2020-2022)Vice Chair

Brinda Jegatheesan (LSHD) (2019-2021) CO CHAIR

Min Sun (EDFLP) (2019-2021) CO CHAIR

Kara Jackson (TLC) (2020-2022)

Kate Calisto (Staff) (2020-2022)

Cory Campbell (ASCE) (2019-2021)

CAC- Must be Full Professors, May Include Research Professors

1) Nancy Beadie (EDFLP) (2019-2021)

2) Roxanne Hudson (S3) (2019-2021)

3) Elham Kazemi (TLC) (2020-2022)

4) Janine Jones (S3) (2020-2022)

5) Ilene Schwartz (S3) (2020-2022)